Boards and Committees

 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Agricultural Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Archambault, Dawn        
VACANT, VACANT        
VACANT, VACANT        
Judge, Gerald        
Sugrue, Todd        

Appropriations Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Bike/Walk Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Foley, Lucia        
Dubois, Larry        
Gass, Marilyn        
Bassett, Chris        

Board of Assessors 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Taugher, Kevin E. Chair      
Reidy, Thomas R. Clerk      
Masson, Lynn Member      

Board of Health 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ravenhurst, Johanna Chair      
Judge, Tony Vice-Chair      
Walsh Pio, Karen Clerk      
McKiernan, M.D., Christine        
Collins, Jessica        

Board of Registrars 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Hamlin, Carlene C. Town Clerk - Ex-Officio      
Foley, Amy        
Casolari, Nicole        
Gingras, Shelley        

Bylaw Review Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Wong, Lisa Town Administrator - Ex-Officio    
Miles, Charles        
Gundersen, Jennifer        
Breuer, Jay Chair      

Cable Television and IT Advisory 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Zahm, Eric Chair      
Fox, Stephen        
Johnston, Dale        
VACANT, VACANT        
VACANT, VACANT        
VACANT, VACANT        
VACANT, VACANT        

Canal Park Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
VACANT, VACANT        
Driver, Joshua        
Resnick, Mitch Co-Chair      
Fleming, John        
Constant, Richard A.        
Haesaert, Aaron        
Klepacki, Eleanor        

Capital Planning Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Boulais, Ted Chair, Appropriations Rep      
Price Jr, Forrest Selectboard Rep      
Pietras, John Appropriations Rep      

Commission on Disabilities 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Dunderdale, Susan Chair    
Silveira, Tay Member      
Dubois, Lawrence Secretary      
Campbell, Johnstone Vice Chair      

Connecticut River Channel Marking Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Brunelle Jr, Lucien A        

Conservation Commission 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Council on Aging Board  

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Pueschel, Liane Secretary      
Bosman, Jim Member      
Chappel, Marsha Member      
Constant, Carol Member      
Ishler, Marilyn Member      
Pueschel, Robert Member      
Tierney, Rachel Member      
Young, Linda Member      
Vacant, Vacant        
Vacant, Vacant        
Vacant, Vacant Member      

Cultural Council 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Lambert, Paul        
St Pierre, Scott        
Matteson, Richard Treasurer      
Paul, Keith        
Wagner, Robin        
Hernandez, Rachel        
Slitt, Rebecca        
Vacant, Vacant        
VACANT, VACANT        

GRO South Hadley Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Hampshire Council of Governments 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Baldwin, David Councillor      
Millard, Jeffrey Councillor      

Historical Commission 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Canedy, Susan        
Paul, Keith        
LePine, Gail        
Lafond, Ryan        
Vacant, Vacant        
Vacant, Vacant Chair      
Vacant, Vacant        

Historic District Study Committee  

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Housing Authority 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Dufault, Mary        
Duda, John Vice-Chair 413-539-0817  
Brunell, Matthew        
Menard, James        

Library Trustees 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Obremski-Crowther, Susan Chair      
Berwick, Robert Vice-Chair      
Fields, Leslie Clerk      
Merchant, Barbara        
Morrell, David        
Resnick, Mitchell        
Sweeney, Lanette        
Tarr, Timna        
Woldorf, Gillian        

Master Plan Implementation Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Eaton, Ann E.        
Wolfe, Michelle        
Therien, Nate        
Gooch, Judith Mirick Chair      
Jodoin, Margaret        
Paul, Keith        
Miles, Charles        

Memorial Day Planning Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Municipal Golf Course Commission 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Municipal Light Board 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Planning Board 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Recreation Commission 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Dawson, Patrick Chairperson      
Carillon, Ray Vice-Chair      
Friesner, Laura        
Joy, Byron        
Kennedy, Ryan        
Mendoza, David        
Sabbs, Ben        
Zraunig, Mark        
Vacant, Vacant        

Redevelopment Authority 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Zubi, Imad        
DeToma, Francis J.        
LaRoche, Diane        
Judge, Gerald A.        
Lavallee, Winston        

School Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kelly, John A.        
Schlachter, Allison        
Sarrazin, Eric        
Belanger, Kyle Chair      
Phillips, Christine        

Sustainability and Energy Commission 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Tree Committee 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Lamontagne, Mike        
Salthouse, Bobbi        
Lamontagne, Michael        
Swartwout, Dennis J.        
Boulais, Ted        
Woods, Kelly        
Young, Linda        

Trustees of the Old Firehouse Museum 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Smelcer, Desiree        
Gass, Wayne D.        
Merchant, Barbara        
Blaney, Robert J.        
Calkins, Todd A.        
LaRoche, Diane        
LaRoche, Philip L.        
Merchant, Kenneth        

Zoning Board of Appeals 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Terry, Martha Chair      
Dupre, Jacqueline Member      
Erwin, Barbara Clerk      
Frantz, Stephen Associate