District Departments 

South Hadley, MA 01075

South Hadley, MA 01075



Fire & Ambulance District #1 

144 Newton Street
South Hadley, MA 01075

413-533-7111

413-533-3367

Link: Fire & Ambulance District #1 Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Authier, Robert Fire Chief 413-533-7112
Walton, Monica Treasurer/Clerk 413-538-9044
Taugher, Kevin Prudential Committee
Perron, Bruce Prudential Committee
Wozniak, Michael Prudential Committee
Houle, Jason Fire Inspector 413-533-7112
Schenker, Kurt Captain, EMS Coordinator 413-533-7112
Pula, James Captain 413-533-7112
Stark, Thomas Captain 413-533-7112
Walsh, Scott Lieutenant 413-533-7112

Water Department District #1 

438 Granby Road
South Hadley, MA 01075

413-532-0666

Link: Water Department District #1 Page

Maintenance Shop: 413-534-7446
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cyr, Jeffrey Superintendent 413-533-4576
Walton, Monica Treasurer/Clerk 413-538-9044
Fernandes, Jennifer Office Manager 413-532-0666
Levreault, Scott Maintenance Staff 413-534-7446
Motyka, Ron Maintenance Staff 413-534-7446
Levreault, Jeff Maintenance Staff 413-534-7446
Scytkowski, Kari Office Staff 413-532-0666
Walton, Wayne Foreman 413-534-7446
Couture, Brad Maintenance Staff
Daly, David Water Commissioner 413-532-0666
Mikuazewski, John Water Commissioner 413-532-0666
Schenker, William Water Commissioner 413-532-0666

Fire & Ambulance District #2 

20 Woodbridge Street
South Hadley, MA 01075

413-534-5803

Link: Fire & Ambulance District #2 Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brady, Scott Chief Business Phone: 413-534-5803
Calkins, Todd Assistant Chief Business Phone: 413-534-5803
Miller, Barbara Treasurer / Clerk Business Phone: 413-534-5748

Water Department District #2 

20 Woodbridge Street
South Hadley, MA 01075

413-532-9210

413-534-5949

Link: Water Department District #2 Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Aiken, Mark Superintendent 413-532-9210
Bryan, Joanne Carbin Administrative Assistant 413-532-9210
Mick, Collin Water Systems Operator 413-532-9210
Cauley, Timothy Water Systems Operator 413-532-9210
Scheinost, Tyler Water Systems Operator 413-532-9210
Miller, Barbara Treasurer / Clerk 413-534-5748